Bow Wow

Real Name
Shad Gregory Moss
Alias Name
Lil Bow Wow
Date of Birth
Mar. 9, 1987 - Age 36
Hometown
Columbus, Ohio
Label
major
Social

Artist Bio

Shad Gregory Moss, aka Bow Wow, got an early start to his career at the ripe age of 6 years old in 1993. Snoop Dogg was impressed by his performance at a concert in Los Angeles and afterwards donned him the moniker “’Lil Bow Wow.” He has since had a decorated career as an actor, staring in "Like Mike," "The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift," and "CSI: Cyber." He has collaborated with many artists including Chris Brown, Jermaine Dupri, Lil Wayne, Omarion, Snoop Dogg, and Soulja Boy.