The 2018 Lollapalooza livestream will be accessible via three specific channels, and fourth for VR users, all provided by Red Bull TV. The preeminent concert series once immortalized by Homer Simpson has been going strong for decades after a brief hiatus in 1998. The festival organizers have even overseen its expansion into global territory. 

For the 2018 edition, festival organizers have enlisted several hip hop acts, the likes of which are scattered across the four-day field, starting yesterday I might add. Today's smattering of artists includes G Herbo, Post Malone, Tyler the Creator and Brockhampton on three descriptive. channels.

Check out the schedule below. The Livestream channels have been made available on a webpage designated by Red Bull TV (here).

Thursday, August 2

Channel 1

6:05 – Franz Ferdinand

7:00 – Khalid

9:00 – Arctic Monkeys

Channel 2

6:05 – LANY

7:05 – Chvrches

8:10 – Rezz

Friday, August 3

Channel 1

3:15 – Rebelution

5:35 – Tyler, the Creator

6:45 – Post Malone

7:45 – WALK THE MOON

8:45 – The National

Channel 2

2:10 – Cuco

3:00 – The Wombats

3:45 – Terror Jr.

4:45 – James Bay

6:30 – Greta Van Fleet

7:30 – BØRNS

8:30 – Tycho

9:30 – BROCKHAMPTON 

Channel 3

2:10 – Tyler Childers

3:20 – G Herbo

4:10 – Taylor Bennett

5:00 – Valentino Khan

6:00 – Alan Walker

7:00 – Rusko

8:00 – Malaa

9:00 – Dillon Francis

Saturday, August 4

Channel 1

2:10 – Sir Sly

3:00 – Charlotte Cardin

3:50 – A R I Z O N A

4:55 – Autograf

6:35 – Logic

7:40 – St. Vincent

8:45 – The Weeknd

Channel 2

2:55 – Amy Shark

3:30 – Bomba Estéreo

4:30 – Catfish and the Bottlemen

5:30 – LL Cool J

6:30 – GoldLink

7:00 – Daniel Caesar

8:45 – Vampire Weekend

Channel 3

2:10 – lovelytheband

3:00 – Pale Waves

3:45 – LOUDPVCK

4:30 – K?D

5:30 – Ghastly

6:30 – Zomboy

7:45 – Illenium

8:45 – Zedd

9:20 – Tash Sultana

Sunday, August 5

Channel 1

2:10 – The Regrettes

3:35 – Anderson East

4:30 – Lykke Li

5:30 – Gucci Mane

8:45 – Jack White
 

Channel 2

2:10 – The Coronas

3:30 – Kali Uchis

4:30 – The Vaccines

6:00 – Sabrina Claudio

7:00 – Manchester Orchestra

8:00 – Chromeo

9:00 – ODESZA

Channel 3

2:45 – Freya Ridings

3:30 – Chris Lake

4:15 – Ekali

5:00 – HeRobust

6:00 – TroyBoi

8:45 – Galantis

[via Billboard]